Our Services
Latest Current Affairs
 Q .
The Skill Development Ministry has launched the Mahatma Gandhi National Fellowship programme under which skill development programme?
A)
Pre Departure Orientation Training
B)
Capacity Building Scheme
C)
Rozgar Mela
D)
SANKALP

Correct Answer : Option (D) - SANKALP

Note : The Mahatma Gandhi National Fellowship programme has been launched under the World Bank loan assisted programme SANKALP (Skills Acquisition and Knowledge Awareness for Livelihood Promotion).

  Show Answer
Published On : February 15, 2021
 Q .
The mobile laboratories for Covide-19 testing will be available in which state?
A)
Bihar
B)
Maharashtra
C)
Kerala
D)
Uttar Pradesh

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Maharashtra

Note : The Maharashtra Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has launched the mobile laboratories for Covid-19 testing will soon be made available across the state.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 15, 2021
 Q .
What is the theme of the National Productivity Day 2021?
A)
Industry 4.0 Leapfrog Opportunity for India
B)
Udyog Manthan for Productivity
C)
Circular Economy for Productivity & Sustainability
D)
All of the above

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Udyog Manthan for Productivity

Note : The Theme of the National Productivity Day 2021 is Udyog Manthan for Productivity.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 15, 2021
 Q .
The Reserve Bank of India has launched the Financial Literacy Week (FLW) from which date to propagate financial education?
A)
February 5-9, 2021
B)
February 6-10, 2021
C)
February 8-12, 2021
D)
February 10-15, 2021

Correct Answer : Option (C) - February 8-12, 2021

Note : The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has launched the Financial Literacy Week (FLW) from February 8-12, 2021, to propagate financial education.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
Who has been crowned as the winner of VLCC Femina Miss India World 2020?
A)
Manasa Varanasi
B)
Manika Sheokand
C)
Roshni Yadav
D)
Manya Singh

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Manasa Varanasi

Note : The Telangana based Manasa Varanasi has been crowned as the winner of VLCC Femina Miss India World 2020.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
What is the theme of Financial Literacy Week 2021 of RBI?
A)
Farmers
B)
Customer Protection
C)
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
D)
Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions

Note : The theme for 2021 FLW is Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
What is the theme of World Radio Day 2021?
A)
Radio and Sports
B)
Radio and diversity
C)
Dialogue, Tolerance and Peace
D)
New World, New Radio

Correct Answer : Option (D) - New World, New Radio

Note : The theme of World Radio Day 2021 is '"New World, New Radio".

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
The Deen Dayal Upadhyay Death Anniversary is observed as which day?
A)
Parakram Diwas
B)
Samarpan Diwas
C)
Shaheed Diwas
D)
Sadbhawna Diwas

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Samarpan Diwas

Note : The PM Narendra Modi pays floral tribute to former Bharatiya Jana Sangh leader Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his 53rd death anniversary as part of 'Samarpan Diwas'.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
For the first time, ISRO tested satellites made by two Indian startups. One of the satellites was developed by Pixxel the other satellite was developed by which firm?
A)
Dhruva Space
B)
Earth2Orbit (E2O)
C)
SpaceKidz India
D)
Skyroot Aerospace

Correct Answer : Option (C) - SpaceKidz India

Note : The ISRO has tested satellites made by two Indian startups. One of the satellites was developed by the Pixxel the other satellite was developed by SpaceKidz India.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021
 Q .
The Annual Convention of Association of Domestic Tour Operators of India 2021 has been organized at which place?
A)
Statue of Unity
B)
Gir National Park
C)
Sardar Sarovar Dam
D)
Sabarmati Riverfront

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Statue of Unity

Note : The Union Minister of State (IC) for Tourism & Culture has inaugurated the 10th Annual Convention-cum-Exhibition of ADTOI at the Statue of Unity in Kevadia, Gujarat.

  Show Answer
Published On : February 14, 2021